Book Awards

Book one of “The Korpes File Series” was released on March 3rd, 2017.
It has now officially ‘aged-out’ of the new release category.

Images of all the shiny stickers "The Korpes File" has won; awarded by reviewers and placement in book contests.

Book Contest Awards Won:

  • The 2017 ATAI Book Award 1st Place Winner – Science Fiction Category
  • The 2018 New Apple Summer E-Book Awards – Science Fiction Solo Medalist
  • The 2018 New Apple Book Award for Excellence – Official Selection Science Fiction.
  • The 2018 CYGNUS Book Award for Science Fiction Grand Prize Winner (CIBA).
  • The 2019 Next Generation Indie Book Award – Science Fiction Finalist (NGIBA)
  • Semi-finalist in the 2019 Kindle Book Award Contest

Awards From Reviewers:

  • Literary Titan 5 Star Book Award
  • Indies Helping Indies Book Review Program (IHIBRP) 5 Star Book Award
  • Reader’s Favorite 5 Star Book Award
  • InD’tale Crowned Heart Book Award
  • BooksGoSocial – Gold, Quality Approved #1184
  • International Review of Books – Gold

Book Two of “The Korpes File Series” was released on March 31, 2019.

Images of all the shiny stickers "The Korpes Agenda" has won; awarded by reviewers and placement in book contests.

Book contest Awards won:

  • The 2019 New Apple Summer E-Book Awards – Science Fiction Solo Medalist
  • Currently Semi-Finalist for the CIBAs – CYGNUS Science Fiction Category.

Awards From Reviewers:

  • Literary Titan 5 Star Book Award
  • Indies Helping Indies Book Review Program (IHIBRP) 5 Star Book Award
  • Reader’s Favorite 5 Star Book Award
  • BooksGoSocial – Gold, Quality Approved #1238
  • International Review of Books – Gold

Presenting the 2019 CYGNUS Book Awards Semi-Finalists:


Lawrence Brown – David: Savakerrva, Vol. 1  
William X. Adams – Intelligent Things  
Erick Mars & Mike Wood – A Legacy of Wrath  
Richard Mann – Purpose  
Callie Smith and Maura Smith – Fort Snow 
Andrew Lucas McIlroy – Earthling  
Ian Cross – The Lights of Time   
Robert M. Kerns – It Ain’t Over…  
J. I. Rogers – The Korpes Agenda 
Paul Werner – Mustang Bettie    
Mart Sander – The Goddess Of the Devil  
Rey Clark – Titan Code: Dawn of Genesis  
Trever Bierschbach – Embers of Liberty 
Tim Cole – Insynnium  
Sandra J. Jackson – Playing in the Rain  
Samuel Winburn – Ten Directions
Jacques St-Malo – Cognition  
Timothy S. Johnston – The War Beneath  
Shami Stovall – Star Marque Rising  
Terry Persun – BIOMASS Rewind 
Darrell Lee – The Apotheosis  
David C. Crowther – City of Drowned Angels  
Stephen Martino – The Final Reality   
K.N. Salustro – Light Runner  


First place, and grand prize winners will be announced at the
Chanticleer Author’s Conference in April.